Tirreno-Adriatico 2013 – Riders’ List

vincenzo-nibali-tirreno-adriatico

3 teams are invited as wildcard entries besides the 19 pro tour teams; Vini Fantini-Selle Italia from Italy, Team NetApp-Endura from Germany and MTN Qhubeka from South Africa.

There will be quite some interesting competition from the likes of Alberto Contador, Joaquim Rodriguez, Chris Froome and last year’s winner Vincenzo Nibali for the blue jersey. Mark Cavendish, Andre Greipel, Peter Sagan, Fabian Cancellara, Taylor Phinney are amongst the several names that can win a stage or two in here.

Here is the startlist of the 48th edition:

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
BELLETTI Manuel
APPOLLONIO Davide
CHAINEL Steve
GASTAUER Ben
GEORGES Sylvain
MONTAGUTI Matteo
POZZOVIVO Domenico

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO (ARG)
DE BACKER Bert
DEGENKOLB John
DUMOULIN Tom
FROHLINGER Johannes
GESCHKE Simon
SINKELDAM Ramon
SPRICK Mathieu
TIMMER Albert

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)
NIBALI Vincenzo
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
VANOTTI Alessandro
BRAJKOVIč Janez
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
TIRALONGO Paolo
AGNOLI Valerio

BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM (BLA)
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
BOOM Lars
MARTENS Paul
MOLLEMA Bauke
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
TANKINK Bram
VANMARCKE Sep
WYNANTS Maarten

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
EVANS Cadel
HUSHOVD Thor
LODEWYCK Klaas
PHINNEY Taylor
SANTAROMITA Ivan
QUINZIATO Manuel
SCHAR Michael
VAN AVERMAET Greg

CANNONDALE (CAN)
SAGAN Peter
MOSER Moreno
CARUSO Damiano
BODNAR Maciej
DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano
KOREN Kristjan
MARANGONI Alan
SABATINI Fabio

EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
SANCHEZ Samuel
AZANZA Jorge
BRAVO Garikoitz
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
MARTINEZ Egoi
MINGUEZ Miguel
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
VRECER Robert

FDJ (FDJ)
CASAR Sandy
DELAGE Mickaël
DEMARE Arnaud
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
MANGEL Laurent
PINEAU Cédric
ROUX Anthony
VICHOT Arthur

GARMIN – SHARP (GRS)
DEKKER Thomas
DENNIS Rohan
FARRAR Tyler
HUNTER Robert
MARTIN Daniel
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
NUYENS Nick
ROSSELER Sebastien

KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
GUSEV Vladimir
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
VICIOSO Ángel
KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr
MORENO Daniel
PAOLINI Luca
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim

LAMPRE – MERIDA (LAM)
BONO Matteo
FERRARI Roberto
CUNEGO Damiano
FAVILLI Elia
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
MALORI Adriano
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
POZZATO Filippo

LOTTO-BELISOL (LTB)
REYNES Vicente
GREIPEL Andre
HANSEN Adam
HENDERSON Gregory
KAISEN Olivier
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIEBERG Marcel
VANENDERT Jelle

MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
AMADOR Andrey
CAPECCHI Eros
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Nicolas
COBO Juan Jose
INTXAUSTI Benat
DOWSETT Alex
VENTOSO Francisco José
VISCONTI Giovanni

MTN QHUBEKA (MTN)
CIOLEK Gerald
DEBESAY Ferekalsi
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
REGUIGUI Youcef
PARDILLA Sergio
STAUFF Andreas
THOMSON Jay Robert
VENTER Jaco

TEAM NETAPP–ENDURA (TNE)
BARTA Jan
BENEDETTI Cesare
CAMANO Iker
DE LA CRUZ David
HUZARSKI Bartosz
KONIG Leopold
PIMENTA MENDES José Joao Costa
SCHORN Daniel

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (OPQ)
CAVENDISH Mark
STEEGMANS Gert
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
VELITS Martin
MARTIN Tony
STYBAR Zdenek
TERPSTRA Niki
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume

ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE)
GOSS Matthew
DOCKER Mitchell
IMPEY Daryl
LANCASTER Brett
LANGEVELD Sebastian
MOURIS Jens
O’GRADY Stuart
TUFT Svein

RADIOSHACK LEOPARD (RLT)
CANCELLARA Fabian
DEVOLDER Stijn
HONDO Danilo
HORNER Chris
NIZZOLO Giacomo
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
SCHLECK Andy
ROULSTON Hayden

SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)

CATALDO Dario
DOMBROWSKI Joe
FROOME Christopher
HENAO Sergio Luis
KENNAUGH Peter
KNEES Christian
PUCCIO Salvatore
URAN Rigoberto

TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF (TST)
CONTADOR Alberto
BENNATI Daniele
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
BOARO Manuele
TOSATTO Matteo
ROGERS Michael
KREUZIGER Roman
MOREIRA PAULINHO Sergio Miguel

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)

BOLE Grega
FLECHA Juan Antonio
LAGUTIN Sergey
MARCATO Marco
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
POELS Wout
VAN POPPEL Boy
SELVAGGI Mirko

VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA (VIN)
GATTO Oscar
CHICCHI Francesco
FINETTO Mauro
HULSMANS Kevin
PRONI Alessandro
RABOTTINI Matteo
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
TABORRE Fabio