Paris-Roubaix 2013 – Riders’ List

paris-roubaix-riders-list

6 continental teams are invited as wildcard entries with 4 of them being French: Sojasun, Cofidis, Europcar, Bretagne-Seche; and also Team NetApp from Germany and IAM Cycling from Switzerland.

The startlist of the 111th edition of Paris-Roubaix:

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (OPQ)
CHAVANEL Sylvain
KEISSE Iljo
MAES Nikolas
STEEGMANS Gert
STYBAR Zdenek
TERPSTRA Niki
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
VANDENBERGH Stijn

TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
TURGOT Sébastien
CHAVANEL Sébastien
COUSIN Jérôme
GAUDIN Damien
GENE Yohann
LAMOISSON Morgan
THURAU Bjorn
VEILLEUX David

RADIOSHACK LEOPARD (RLT)
CANCELLARA Fabian
DEVOLDER Stijn
IRIZAR Markel
JUNGELS Bob
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RAST Gregory
ROULSTON Hayden
SERGENT Jesse

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
HUSHOVD Thor
BURGHARDT Marcus
OSS Daniel
PHINNEY Taylor
QUINZIATO Manuel
SCHAR Michael
VAN AVERMAET Greg
WYSS Danilo

SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
EISEL Bernhard
HAYMAN Mathew
PUCCIO Salvatore
RASCH Gabriel
ROWE Luke
STANNARD Ian
THOMAS Geraint

BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM (BLA)
BOOM Lars
BOL Jetse
FLENS Rick
TJALLINGII Maarten
VAN EMDEN Jos
VANMARCKE Sep
WAGNER Robert
WYNANTS Maarten

KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
KRISTOFF Alexander
GUSEV Vladimir
HALLER Marco
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
PAOLINI Luca
SELIG Rüdiger
SMUKULIS Gatis

GARMIN – SHARP (GRS)
VANSUMMEREN Johan
BAUER Jack
FARRAR Tyler
KLIER Andreas
KREDER Raymond
MAASKANT Martijn
RATHE Jacob
ROSSELER Sebastien

FDJ (FDJ)
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
BONNET William
BOUCHER David
DELAGE Mickaël
DEMARE Arnaud
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
LE BON Johan
OFFREDO Yoann

LOTTO-BELISOL (LTB)
ROELANDTS Jurgen
BAK Lars Ytting
DEHAES Kenny
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
GREIPEL Andre
HENDERSON Gregory
REYNES Vicente
SIEBERG Marcel

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)
BOZIC Borut
GUARDINI Andrea
GUARNIERI Jacopo
HUFFMAN Evan
KAMYSHEV Arman
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan

ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE)
O’GRADY Stuart
BEPPU Fumiyuki
COOKE Baden
DOCKER Mitchell
DURBRIDGE Luke
KEUKELEIRE Jens
LANGEVELD Sebastian
MOURIS Jens

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
FLECHA Juan Antonio
BOECKMANS Kris
KREDER Wesley
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
SELVAGGI Mirko
VAN POPPEL Boy
VEUCHELEN Frederik

LAMPRE – MERIDA (LAM)
POZZATO Filippo
FAVILLI Elia
GRAZIATO Massimo
PALINI Andrea
PETACCHI Alessandro
ARIEL RICHEZE Maximiliano
VIGANO Davide
WACKERMANN Luca

TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF (TST)
TOSATTO Matteo
BRESCHEL Matti
CANTWELL Jonathan
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
KUMP Marko
LUND Anders
MøRKøV Michael

IAM CYCLING (IAM)
HAUSSLER Heinrich
BANDIERA Marco
ELMIGER Martin
GODDAERT Kristof
HINAULT Sébastien
KLEMME Dominik
LARSSON Gustav Erik
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO (ARG)
DEGENKOLB John
CLARKE William
CURVERS Roy
DE BACKER Bert
DE KORT Koen
SINKELDAM Ramon
STAMSNIJDER Tom
VEELERS Tom

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
CHAINEL Steve
APPOLLONIO Davide
BAGDONAS Gediminas
HOULE Hugo
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
IGLINSKIY Valentin
MINARD Sébastien
MONDORY Lloyd

SOJASUN (SOJ)
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
DANIEL Maxime
LABORIE Christophe
LEMOINE Cyril
MARTIAS Rony
PAIANI Jean-lou
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
TALABARDON Yannick

CANNONDALE (CAN)
BODNAR Maciej
BOIVIN Guillaume
DA DALTO Mauro
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
KING Edward
KOREN Kristjan
MARANGONI Alan
SABATINI Fabio

COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS (COF)
PETIT Adrien
BARLE Florent
GARCíA Egoitz
GHYSELINCK Jan
JOEAAR Gert
LABBE Arnaud
SIJMENS Nico
ZINGLE Romain

TEAM NETAPP–ENDURA (TNE)
KLUGE Roger
BARTA Jan
DEMPSTER Zakkari
DOWNING Russell
EICHLER Markus
JARC Blaz
SCHILLINGER Andreas
WETTERHALL Alexander

MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
ROJAS Jose Joaquin
DOWSETT Alex
ERVITI Imanol
GUTIERREZ Iván
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
TERUEL Eloy
VENTOSO Francisco José
VISCONTI Giovanni

BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT (BSE)
DELPECH Jean-luc
JARRIER Benoit
KORETZKY Clément
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
MALACARNE Gael
PERICHON Pierre-luc
VACHON Florian
LE MONTAGNER Benjamin

EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
BILBAO Peio
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
OROZ Juan José
RADOCHLA Steffen
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
SCHULZE Andre
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis