Milan-San Remo 2013 – Riders’ List

milan-san-remo-2012-podium

6 teams are invited with wildcards besides the 19 pro tour teams: Androni Giocattoli-VenezuelaBardiani Valvole – CSF Inox and Vini Fantini-Selle Italia from Italy, IAM Cycling from Switzerland, French Team Europcar and South Africa’s Mtn-Qhubeka.

Peter SaganMark CavendishAndre GreipelMarcel KittelMatthew Goss and Sylvain Chavanel are this year’s favorites. But Milan-San Remo is an endurance test rather than a regular sprint stage. Check out Race Preview for more detail and predictions.

The startlist of the 104th edition of Milan-San Remo

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
APPOLLONIO Davide
BELLETTI Manuel
BOUET Maxime
CHAINEL Steve
GEORGES Sylvain
HOULE Hugo
IGLINSKIY Valentin
MONTAGUTI Matteo

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-VENEZUELA (AND)
PELLIZOTTI Franco
CHIARINI Riccardo
FELLINE Fabio
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
REDA Francesco
ROSA Diego
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
RUBIANO Miguel Angel

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO (ARG)
DEGENKOLB John
CURVERS Roy
DE KORT Koen
DUMOULIN Tom
FROHLINGER Johannes
GESCHKE Simon
JI Cheng
SPRICK Mathieu

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)
NIBALI Vincenzo
BOZIC Borut
GASPAROTTO Enrico
GAVAZZI Francesco
GRIVKO Andriy
IGLINSKIY Maxim
PONZI Simone
VANOTTI Alessandro

BARDIANI VALVOLE – CSF INOX (BAR)
MODOLO Sacha
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
BATTAGLIN Enrico
BOEM Nicola
CANOLA Marco
COLBRELLI Sonny
FORTIN Filippo
PASQUALON Andrea

BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM (BLA)
RENSHAW Mark
FLENS Rick
MARTENS Paul
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
TANNER David
TJALLINGII Maarten
WYNANTS Maarten

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
GILBERT Philippe
HUSHOVD Thor
LODEWYCK Klaas
OSS Daniel
PHINNEY Taylor
QUINZIATO Manuel
SCHAR Michael
VAN AVERMAET Greg

CANNONDALE (CAN)
SAGAN Peter
BODNAR Maciej
CARUSO Damiano
DE MARCHI Alessandro
KOREN Kristjan
MOSER Moreno
LONGHO BORGHINI Paolo
VIVIANI Elia

TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
VOECKLER Thomas
CHAVANEL Sébastien
COUSIN Jérôme
GENE Yohann
JEROME Vincent
THURAU Bjorn
TURGOT Sébastien
VEILLEUX David

EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
IZAGUIRRE Gorka
AZANZA Jorge
BRAVO Garikoitz
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
MARTINEZ Egoi
MINGUEZ Miguel
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
VRECER Robert

FDJ (FDJ)
DELAGE Mickaël
BONNET William
DEMARE Arnaud
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
OFFREDO Yoann
ROUX Anthony
VICHOT Arthur

GARMIN – SHARP (GRS)
FARRAR Tyler
BAUER Jack
HOWES Alex
HUNTER Robert
MILLAR David
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
VANSUMMEREN Johan
WEGMANN Fabian

IAM CYCLING (IAM)
BANDIERA Marco
DENIFL Stefan
ELMIGER Martin
HAUSSLER Heinrich
KLEMME Dominik
LARSSON Gustav Erik
LöFKVIST Thomas
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs

KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
PAOLINI Luca
BELKOV Maxim
FLORENCIO Xavier
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KRISTOFF Alexander
KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr
VICIOSO Ángel
VORGANOV Eduard

LAMPRE – MERIDA (LAM)
POZZATO Filippo
CIMOLAI Davide
FERRARI Roberto
GRAZIATO Massimo
MALORI Adriano
PETACCHI Alessandro
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
ULISSI Diego

LOTTO-BELISOL (LTB)
GREIPEL Andre
BAK Lars Ytting
HANSEN Adam
HENDERSON Gregory
REYNES Vicente
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIEBERG Marcel
WILLEMS Frederik

MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
VISCONTI Giovanni
AMADOR Andrey
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Nicolas
LASTRAS Pablo
MADRAZO Angel
ROJAS Jose Joaquin
TERUEL Eloy
VENTOSO Francisco José

MTN QHUBEKA (MTN)
CIOLEK Gerald
PARDILLA Sergio
REIMER Martin
SBARAGLI Kristian
SONGEZO Jim
STAUFF Andreas
THOMSON Jay Robert
VENTER Jaco

ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE)
GERRANS Simon
GOSS Matthew
COOKE Baden
IMPEY Daryl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
O’GRADY Stuart
KEUKELEIRE Jens
MOURIS Jens

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (OPQ)
CAVENDISH Mark
BOONEN Tom
CHAVANEL Sylvain
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
STYBAR Zdenek
TERPSTRA Niki
VANDENBERGH Stijn
VELITS Martin

RADIOSHACK LEOPARD (RLT)
CANCELLARA Fabian
HONDO Danilo
MONFORT Maxime
NIZZOLO Giacomo
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RAST Gregory
ROULSTON Hayden
SERGENT Jesse

SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
EISEL Bernhard
KIRYIENKA Vasil
PUCCIO Salvatore
RASCH Gabriel
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
STANNARD Ian
THOMAS Geraint

TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF (TST)
BENNATI Daniele
BOARO Manuele
BRESCHEL Matti
CANTWELL Jonathan
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
MøRKøV Michael
ROGERS Michael
TOSATTO Matteo

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
FLECHA Juan Antonio
BOECKMANS Kris
BOLE Grega
LAGUTIN Sergey
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
SELVAGGI Mirko
VAN POPPEL Boy
VEUCHELEN Frederik

VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA (VIN)
CHICCHI Francesco
FINETTO Mauro
GATTO Oscar
HULSMANS Kevin
MONSALVE Yonathan
PRONI Alessandro
RABOTTINI Matteo
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro