Gent-Wevelgem 2013 – Riders’ List

gent-wevelgem-riders

Similar to E3 Harelbeke, 6 teams are invited with wildcards besides the 19 pro tour teams: Accent.Jobs – Wanty Crelan-Euphony and Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise from Belgium, Cofidis and Europcar from France, and IAM Cycling from Switzerland.

The startlist of the 75th edition of Gent-Wevelgem

ACCENT.JOBS – WANTY (AJW)
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
DE TROYER Tim
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
JANS Roy
NAPOLITANO Danilo
VAN DIJK Stefan
VANLANDSCHOOT James
VERRAES Benjamin

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
APPOLLONIO Davide
BAGDONAS Gediminas
BELLETTI Manuel
CHAINEL Steve
HOULE Hugo
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
IGLINSKIY Valentin
MONDORY Lloyd

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO (ARG)
ARNDT Nikias
CURVERS Roy
MEZGEC Luka
DEGENKOLB John
VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Janse
SINKELDAM Ramon
STAMSNIJDER Tom
VEELERS Tom

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)
BAZAYEV Assan
BOZIC Borut
GRIVKO Andriy
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
GUARNIERI Jacopo
IGLINSKIY Maxim
KAMYSHEV Arman

BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM (BLA)
BOOM Lars
FLENS Rick
VAN EMDEN Jos
RENSHAW Mark
TANNER David
TJALLINGII Maarten
VANMARCKE Sep
WYNANTS Maarten

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
GILBERT Philippe
HUSHOVD Thor
BLYTHE Adam
OSS Daniel
PHINNEY Taylor
QUINZIATO Manuel
SCHAR Michael
VAN AVERMAET Greg

CANNONDALE (CAN)
SAGAN Peter
BODNAR Maciej
DA DALTO Mauro
KING Edward
KOREN Kristjan
MARANGONI Alan
SABATINI Fabio
VIVIANI Elia

COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS (COF)
BARLE Florent
FOUCHARD Julien
GARCíA Egoitz
GHYSELINCK Jan
LABBE Arnaud
PETIT Adrien
SIJMENS Nico
ZINGLE Romain

CRELAN-EUPHONY (CRE)
BREYNE Jonathan
DELFOSSE Sebastien
STEELS Stijn
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
PEETERS Kevin
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
PREMONT Christophe

TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
COUSIN Jérôme
COQUARD Bryan
GAUDIN Damien
GENE Yohann
LAMOISSON Morgan
JEROME Vincent
TURGOT Sébastien
VEILLEUX David

EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
BILBAO Peio
BRAVO Garikoitz
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
LOBATO Juan Jose
PEREZ Ruben
SEREBRYAKOV Alexander
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
RADOCHLA Steffen

FDJ (FDJ)
BOUCHER David
DELAGE Mickaël
DEMARE Arnaud
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
GESLIN Anthony
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
OFFREDO Yoann
ROLLIN Dominique

GARMIN – SHARP (GRS)
FARRAR Tyler
RATHE Jacob
KLIER Andreas
MILLAR David
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
ROSSELER Sebastien
MAASKANT Martijn
VANSUMMEREN Johan

IAM CYCLING (IAM)
BANDIERA Marco
GODDAERT Kristof
HAUSSLER Heinrich
HINAULT Sébastien
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
KLEMME Dominik
PELUCCHI Matteo
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs

KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
FLORENCIO Xavier
GUSEV Vladimir
HALLER Marco
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KRISTOFF Alexander
KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr
PAOLINI Luca
SMUKULIS Gatis

LAMPRE – MERIDA (LAM)
CATTANEO Mattia
CIMOLAI Davide
FAVILLI Elia
GRAZIATO Massimo
PALINI Andrea
PETACCHI Alessandro
POZZATO Filippo
VIGANO Davide

LOTTO-BELISOL (LTB)
BAK Lars Ytting
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
GREIPEL Andre
HENDERSON Gregory
WILLEMS Frederik
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIEBERG Marcel

MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
AMADOR Andrey
DOWSETT Alex
TERUEL Eloy
SANZ Enrique
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
ROJAS Jose Joaquin
VENTOSO Francisco José
VISCONTI Giovanni

ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE)
BEPPU Fumiyuki
DOCKER Mitchell
GOSS Matthew
HOWARD Leigh
LANGEVELD Sebastian
MOURIS Jens
O’GRADY Stuart
TUFT Svein

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (OPQ)
BOONEN Tom
CAVENDISH Mark
MAES Nikolas
STEEGMANS Gert
STYBAR Zdenek
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
VANDENBERGH Stijn
VELITS Martin

RADIOSHACK LEOPARD (RLT)
CANCELLARA Fabian
DEVOLDER Stijn
IRIZAR Markel
HONDO Danilo
NIZZOLO Giacomo
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RAST Gregory
SERGENT Jesse

SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
EISEL Bernhard
HAYMAN Mathew
RASCH Gabriel
ROWE Luke
STANNARD Ian
SUTTON Chris
THOMAS Geraint

TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF (TST)
BENNATI Daniele
BRESCHEL Matti
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
KUMP Marko
LUND Anders
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
MøRKøV Michael
TOSATTO Matteo

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE (TSV)
DE VREESE Laurens
NEIRYNCK Stijn
SALOMEIN Jarl
VAN ASBROECK Tom
VAN HOECKE Gijs
VAN BILSEN Kenneth
MERTENS Tim
LIETAER Eliot

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
BOECKMANS Kris
BOLE Grega
FLECHA Juan Antonio
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
SELVAGGI Mirko
VAN POPPEL Boy
WESTRA Lieuwe