E3 Harelbeke 2013 – Riders’ List

e3-harelbeke-riders-list

6 teams are invited with wildcards besides the 19 pro tour teams: Accent.Jobs – Wanty,  Crelan-Euphony and Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise from Belgium, Cofidis and Europcar from France, and IAM Cycling from Switzerland.

Peter SaganPhilippe GilbertLars Boom, Filippo PozzatoEdvald Boasson Hagen, and of course Tom Boonen are this year’s favorites. Check out Race Preview for more detail about the route.

The startlist of the 56th edition of E3 Harelbeke

ACCENT.JOBS – WANTY (AJW)
CAPPELLE Andy
COMMEYNE Davy
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
HABEAUX Gregory
ROUTLEY Will
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
VAN DIJK Stefan
VANLANDSCHOOT James

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
APPOLLONIO Davide
BAGDONAS Gediminas
BELLETTI Manuel
CHAINEL Steve
HOULE Hugo
IGLINSKIY Valentin
MINARD Sébastien
MONDORY Lloyd

TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO (ARG)
DEGENKOLB John
ARNDT Nikias
DE BACKER Bert
DE KORT Koen
VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Janse
MEZGEC Luka
SINKELDAM Ramon
STAMSNIJDER Tom

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)
BOZIC Borut
GRIVKO Andriy
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
GUARNIERI Jacopo
IGLINSKIY Maxim
KAMYSHEV Arman
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan

BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM (BLA)
BOOM Lars
TANNER David
FLENS Rick
VAN EMDEN Jos
TJALLINGII Maarten
VANMARCKE Sep
WYNANTS Maarten
RENSHAW Mark

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)
GILBERT Philippe
BLYTHE Adam
HUSHOVD Thor
LODEWYCK Klaas
OSS Daniel
QUINZIATO Manuel
SCHAR Michael
VAN AVERMAET Greg

CANNONDALE (CAN)
SAGAN Peter
VIVIANI Elia
SABATINI Fabio
BODNAR Maciej
DA DALTO Mauro
KING Edward
KOREN Kristjan
MARANGONI Alan

COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS (COF)
BARLE Florent
FOUCHARD Julien
GARCíA Egoitz
GHYSELINCK Jan
LABBE Arnaud
PETIT Adrien
SIJMENS Nico
ZINGLE Romain

CRELAN-EUPHONY (CRE)
BARBE Koen
CLAEYS Kevin
VANTOMME Maxime
DEVILLERS Gilles
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
DELFOSSE Sebastien

TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)
COUSIN Jérôme
GAUDIN Damien
GENE Yohann
JEROME Vincent
PICHOT Alexandre
THURAU Bjorn
TURGOT Sébastien
VEILLEUX David

EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI (EUS)
BILBAO Peio
BRAVO Garikoitz
KOCJAN Jure
LOBATO Juan Jose
PEREZ Ruben
SEREBRYAKOV Alexander
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
VRECER Robert

FDJ (FDJ)
BONNET William
BOUCHER David
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
LE BON Johan
OFFREDO Yoann
ROLLIN Dominique
SOUPE Geoffrey

GARMIN – SHARP (GRS)
KLIER Andreas
MAASKANT Martijn
MILLAR David
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
NUYENS Nick
ROSSELER Sebastien
VANSUMMEREN Johan
FARRAR Tyler

IAM CYCLING (IAM)
BANDIERA Marco
ELMIGER Martin
GODDAERT Kristof
HAUSSLER Heinrich
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
KLEMME Dominik
LANG Pirmin
LARSSON Gustav Erik

KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)
PAOLINI Luca
FLORENCIO Xavier
GUSEV Vladimir
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
SELIG Rüdiger
TSATEVITCH Alexey

LAMPRE – MERIDA (LAM)
POZZATO Filippo
PETACCHI Alessandro
CATTANEO Mattia
CIMOLAI Davide
FAVILLI Elia
GRAZIATO Massimo
PALINI Andrea
VIGANO Davide

LOTTO-BELISOL (LTB)
BAK Lars Ytting
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
DEHAES Kenny
REYNES Vicente
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIEBERG Marcel
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
WILLEMS Frederik

MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)
VISCONTI Giovanni
AMADOR Andrey
ROJAS Jose Joaquin
VENTOSO Francisco José
DOWSETT Alex
TERUEL Eloy
SANZ Enrique
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús

ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE)
BEPPU Fumiyuki
COOKE Baden
DURBRIDGE Luke
KEUKELEIRE Jens
LANGEVELD Sebastian
MOURIS Jens
O’GRADY Stuart
TUFT Svein

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (OPQ)
BOONEN Tom
CHAVANEL Sylvain
KEISSE Iljo
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
STYBAR Zdenek
TERPSTRA Niki
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
VANDENBERGH Stijn

RADIOSHACK LEOPARD (RLT)
CANCELLARA Fabian
DEVOLDER Stijn
GALLOPIN Tony
HONDO Danilo
IRIZAR Markel
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RAST Gregory
ROULSTON Hayden

SKY PROCYCLING (SKY)
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
EISEL Bernhard
HAYMAN Mathew
PUCCIO Salvatore
RASCH Gabriel
ROWE Luke
STANNARD Ian
THOMAS Geraint

TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF (TST)
TOSATTO Matteo
BENNATI Daniele
BRESCHEL Matti
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
KUMP Marko
LUND Anders
MøRKøV Michael

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE (TSV)
DECLERCQ Tim
JACOBS Pieter
LAMPAERT Yves
LIETAER Eliot
MERTENS Tim
SALOMEIN Jarl
VAN HECKE Preben
VAN BILSEN Kenneth

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
FLECHA Juan Antonio
KREDER Wesley
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
MOL Wouter
BOLE Grega
SELVAGGI Mirko
VEUCHELEN Frederik